Past Winners

 Winning crews and times for past races.
 Click on the years (in blue) for complete results for that year.
2017 TEAM BRADLEY: 5:55:22
Crew: Lori Nakamura, Cherisse Agorastos,Andrea Moller-Bouwens, Mahealani Botelho, Lauren Spalding, Alana Goo, Claire Ing, Kaulu Lu’uwai, Kristen Foster and Kealani Bartlett
2016 TEAM BRADLEY: 6:05:34
Crew: Lori Nakamura, Dane Ward, Lauren Spalding, Nicole Pederson, Coral Gonzales, Kaulu Lu’uwai, Andrea Moller, Cherisse Agorastos, Kristen Foster and Noelani Sawyer
2015 Race Cancelled [due to 25-30 foot surf and strong winds]
2014 WAIKIKI BEACH BOYS-1: 5:29:12
Crew: Alana Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Jessica Kaawa, Dana Gorecki, Rachel Bruntsch, Eko Lapp, Alexia Lopez, Jennifer Polcer, Lindsey Shank, Kelsa Gabehart,
2013 TEAM BRADLEY: 6:12:23
Crew: Lori Nakamura, Andrea Moller, Mahealani Botelho, Lauren Spalding, Alana Goo, Claire Townsend, Arlene Holzman, Nicole Wilcox, Kristen Foster and Noelani Sawyer
2012 TEAM BRADLEY: 6:14:47
Crew: Lauren Spalding Bartlett, Kelly Fey, Dane Ward, Noelani Sawyer-Auger, Andrea Moller, Alana Goo, Lori Nakamura, Claire Townsend, Nicole Pederson, Arlene Holzman
2011 WAIKIKI BEACH BOYS-1: 5:25:02
Crew: Dana Gorecki, Rachel Bruntsch, Eko Lapp, Frances Lichowski, Alexia Lopez, Jennifer Polcer, Andrea Messer, Lindsey Shank, Kelsa Gaberhurt, Kaui Pelekane
2010 TEAM BRADLEY 6th consecutive win: 5:54:13
Crew: Kelly Fey, Lauren Bartlett, Dane Ward, Noelani Auger, Cherisse Agorastis, Andrea Moller, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo, Shelly Oates-Wilding, Lori Nakamura
2009 TEAM BRADLEY 5 in a row: 05:25:16
Crew: Kelly Fey, Lauren Bartlett, Mahealani Botelho, Noelani Auger, Cherisse Agorastis, Andrea Moller, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo, Shelly Oates-Wilding, Lori Nakamura
2008 TEAM BRADLEY wins again with a time of 5:22:05 (World Record)
Crew: Kelly Fey, Dane Ward, Lauren Bartlett, Mehealani Batlik-Lum, Margie Kawaiaea, Andrea Moller, Theresa Felgate, Noelani Auger, Cherisse Agorastis, Shelly Oates-Wilding
2007 TEAM BRADLEY wins third straight with a time of 5:22:14
Crew: Noelani Auger, Kelly Fey, Cherisse Agorastos, Lauren Bartlett, Theresa Felgate, Margie Kawaiaea, Mahealani Lum-Batlik, Andrea Moller, Dane Ward and Shelly Wilding-Oates.
Coach: John Puakea Canoe: Ke Mana O Iolana.
2006 TEAM BRADLEY/COFFEES OF HAWAII wins their second consecutive race with a time of: 5:41:37
Crew: Kelly Fey, Dane Ward, Margie Kawaiaea, Theresa Felgate, Lauren Spalding-Bartlett, Mahealani Lum, Denise Darval-Chang, Darcie Gray, Cherisse Kelii, Shelly Wilding-Oates.
2005 TEAM BRADLEY 5:56:16.8
Crew: Margie Kawaiaea, Noelani Auger, Theresa Felgate, Kelly Fey, Darcie Gray, Cherisse Keli’i, Lauren Spalding, Lori Velisek, Dane Ward and Shelley Wilding-Oates.
2004 MOOLOOLABA of Australia, second consecutive Race win with a record time of 5:22:11.
Crew: Lisa Curry-Kenny, Sonia Adams, Jasmin Cohen, Kirsty Holmes,Danielle Lindsay, Andrea Polkinghorne, Robyn Saultry,Cassandra Sedgman, Cheryl Skribe and Leigh Townsend.
2003 MOOLOOLABA 5:26:37
Crew: Lisa Curry-Kenny, Kristy Holmes, Jasmin Cohen, Caroline Mood, Melinda Salmond, Cassandra Sedgemen, Robyn Saultry, Leanne Doherty, Leigh Townsend and Andrea Polkinghorne.
2002 KAI OPUA CANOE CLUB 5:25:55
Crew: Ronona Della Cioppa, Patty Eames, Nicki Enos, Beth Graves, Carrie Sue Hendricks, Cherisse Keli’i, Jackie Taylor, Cheryl Villegas, Amy Young and Jymi Friday
2001 KAI OPUA CANOE CLUB 6:24:52
Crew: Ronona Della Cioppa, Jessie Eames, Patty Eames, Nicki Enos, Beth Graves, Carrie Sue Hendricks, Cherisse Keli’i, Jackie Taylor, Cheryl Villegas and Amy Young
2000 KAI OPUA – KINAOLE 5:56:45
Crew: Patty Eames, Jesse Eames, Dondi Dawson, Carrie Sue Hendricks, C. Taylor, Nicki Enos, Beth Graves, Ronona Della Cioppa, Cheryl Villegas and Amy Young.
1999 WAILUA KAYAK & CANOE #1 – 5:55:21
Crew: Margie Kawaiaea, Noelani Sawyer, Theresa Felgate, Jennifer Maclean, Nicole Wilcox, Patty Eames, Corrina Gage, Mary Brewer, Dawn Williams, & Joanna Faloon.
1998 RIGGEROOS – AUSTRALIA – 5:56:14
Crew: Lisa Curry-Kenny, Jane Hall, Shelly Oates, Jasmin Kelly, Brooke Harris, Amanda Rakin, Micheller, Robyn Singh, Yanda Nossiter, Cassandra Dedgemen
1997 PANAMUNA – AUSTRALIA – 5:35:17
Crew: Kathrin Borchert, Lisa Curry-Kenny, Jane Hall, Jasmine Harris, Kristy Holmes, Jasmin Kelly, Yanda Nossiter, Amanda Rankin, Callandra Sedgen, Robin Sighn
1996 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 6:46.33
Crew: JoJo Toeppner, Sharon Atdesley, Gina Aubrey, Dru Van Hengal, Vicki Mills,
Mindy Clark,Cathy Whitford, Julie Wolfe, Donny Meyer, Anna Olsson,
1995 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 5:24.32
Crew: Mindy Clark, Sheila Conover, Sharon Atdesley, Gina Aubrey, Dru Van Hengal,
Cathy Ho-Whifford, Anna Ollson, Agneta Anderssen, Vicki Mills, JoJo Toeppner.
1994 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 6:00.37
Crew: JoJo Toeppner, Sheila Conover, Mindy Clark, Gina Aubrey, Agnetta Anderssen,
Brooke Harris, Julie Wolfe, Cathy Hearn, Stephanie Kozowk, Cathy Ho-Whitford.
1993 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 5:47.53
Crew: Mindy Clark, Leslie Davis, Dru VanHengel, Anna Olssen, Sheila Conover, Sheila Beuler, Suzanne Rosenquist, Lesline Conner, Sharon Attlesley, Cathy Hem, Shelly Oats, JoJo Toeppner.
1992 OUTRIGGER – OAHU – 5:49.02
Crew: Traci Phillips, Donna Kahakui, Katy Bourne, Cathy Ho, Malia Kamisugi, Kisi Haine, Nicole Wilcox, Kaili Chun, Sara Ackerman, Lesline Conner, Mary Smolenski, Paula Crabb
1991 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 6:22.04
Crew: Mindy Clark, JoJo Toeppner, Leslie Davis, Bonnie Sherer, Sheila Bueler, Des Snelman, Sharon Attlesay, Dru Van Hengel, Cathy Marino, Anna Olsson, Agnetta Anderssen, Susanne Rosequist.
1990 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 5:44.13 – Record
Crew: Mindy Clark, Leslie Davis, JoJo Toeppner, Sharon Attlesey, Bonnie Sherar, Dru Van Hengel, Sheila Beuler, Amna Olsson, Cathy Marino, Agneta Andersson, Desiree Snelman, Pia Johnson.
1989 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 5:59.36
Crew: Mindy Clark, Leslie Davis, JoJo Toeppner, Sharon Attlesey, Bonnie Sherar, Pam Metcher, Dru Van Hengel, Sheila Beuler, Sue Hlavenka, Anna Ollson, Kim Nygaard, Chris Acton-Brestels.
1988 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 6:14.22
Crew: JoJo Toeppner, Pam Fletcher, Sharon Attlesey, Bonnie Sherar, Sue Hlavenka, Mindy Clark, Leslie Davis, Kathy Marquette, Angie Stafford, Chris Acton, Kim Nygaard, Mary Jo Gumbet.
1987 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 6:26.25
Crew: Leslie Davis, M.J. Smiley, Mindy Clark, JoJo Toeppner, Bonnie Sherar, Pam FIetcher, Elaine Kaspar, Chris Acton, Mimi Ohlson, Sue Hlavenka, Angie Stafford, Sharon Attlesey.
1986 OFFSHORE – CALIFORNIA – 6 :31.04
Crew: Leslie Davis, MJ. Smiley, Ellie Hynes, Julie Leach, Liz Reichenstein, Mindy Clark, Sheila Conover, JoJo Toeppner, Bonnie Sherar, Agneta Andersson, Suzanne Wiberg, Holly Smith
1985 OUTRIGGER – OAHU – 6:50.31
Crew: Norrna Santiago, Muffer Scully, Katy Bourne, Kisi Haines, Jeanne Jenkins, Mary Franco, Karen Jones, Traci Phillips, Paula Carbone, Lesline Conner, Tiare Finney, Sandra Stanley.
1984 OUTRIGGER – OAHU – 6:12.11
Crew: Mary Franco, Lesline Conmer, Jeanne Jenkins, Muffer Scully, Mary Mason, Katy Bourne, Sandra Stanley, Kaiulu Downing, Traci Phillips, Kisi Haines, Patty Shaughnessy, Tiare Finney.
1983 HUI NALU – OAHU – 6:33.07
Crew: Denise Darval, Lesline Conner, Auahi Iaone, Butchie Lee, Laurel Clay, Sue Erickson, Lanakila Spencer, Michelle Kapana, Kehau McGuire, Sharon Bourke, Sandy Hammond, Heidi Hemmings.
1982 HUI NALU – OAHU – C:43.38
Crew: Lita Blankenfield, Sharon Bourke, Denise Darval, Trish Gallagher, Cheryl Grimm, Michelle Kapana, Marian Lyman-Merserau, Kehau Pruet, Lanakila Spencer, Shavronn Spencer, Lindsey Slyan, Renee Young
1981 OUTRIGGER – OAHU – C: 47.11
Crew: Paula Carbone, Connie Young, Donna Kahakui, Jeanne Jenkins, Mary Franco, Anne Hogan, Anita Minteer, Tiare Finney, Lesline Conner, Evie Black, Kaiulu Downing, Muffer Scully
1980 Race Cancelled [due to 25-30 foot surf and strong winds]
1979 OUTRIGGER – OAHU – C:35.14
Crew: Anne Hogan, Anita Minteer, Kaiulu Downing, Sue Olds, Tiare Richert (Finney), Diane Smart, Connie Maguire (Young), Sharon Bintliff, Susie Johnston (Hemmings), Monte Costa, Michele St. John, Traci Phillips